Register     Login

Announcements

October Newsletter Online! -

Time to read the October newsletter, now online!

 read more ...

Notre Dame's "Faith in the Future" Capital Campaign -

A $5 million capital campaign was recently announced which will allow Notre Dame to invest in upgrades to the facilities and technology while increasing the endowment fund.

Notre Dame Capital Campaign Annoucment (Video News Service)

 read more ...

Radio City Christmas Spectacular New York City -

to benefit Mission Club.

 read more ...

European Trip, April 2015 -
Travel to Germany, the Czech Republic, Hungary and Poland in April 2015! An optional 2-day extension to Paris is also available. All students, parents, alumni and friends are invited to join us! read more ...

Schedules

Genesee Region Athletic Association

Fall

Football             JV schedule             Varsity schedule
Coach: Rick Mancuso
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2005
Section V Championships: 6 (1978*1980*1981*1999*2006*2012)
GR Division Championships: 12
2012 Section V Class D Finalist

Girls Soccer             schedule
Coach: Jarrod Clark
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2010
Section V Girls Championships: None
GR Division Championships: None

Boys Cross Country             schedule
Coach: Eric Geitner
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2005
State Championship Appearances: 1 (2009)
Section V Boys Championships: 8 (1999*2000*2001*2006*2007*2008*2009*2011)
GR Division Boys Championships: 6 
2012 Section V Class C1 2nd Place
Jeff Antolos NYSPHSAA Class C State Champion
Coach Geitner's Page

Girls Cross Country             schedule
Coach: Eric Geitner
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2005
State Championship Appearances: 3 (2001*2002*2003)
Section V Girls Championships: 7 (1997*2001*2002*2003*2006*2010*2012)
GR Division Girls Championships: 6
2012 Section V Class D2  Champioins
Coach Geitner's Page

Girls Volleyball             schedule
Coach: Rhonda DiCasolo
Serving Notre Dame Since: 1979
NY State Class D Finalist (2002 *2003)
Western Regional Championships: 2 (2002*2003)
Section V Championships: 10 (1979*1981*1982*2001*2002*2003*2007*2009*2010*2011)
GR Division Championships: 17
2012 Section V Class D2 Finalist
Coach DiCasolo's Page

Football Cheerleading
Coach: Sheri Girvin
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2007
Section V Fall Championships: 7 (1994*1995*1996*1999*2002*2003*2004)

Winter

Boys Basketball             schedule
Coach: Mike Rapone
Serving Notre Dame Since: 1980
State Champions: 1992 & 2001
Western Regional Championships: 5 (1981*1992*1997* 2001*2012)
Section V Championships: 8 (1981*1984*1992*1995*1997*1999*2001*2012)
GR Division Championships: 29
2013 GR Div. 2 Champions
2013 Section V Class C1 Semi-Finalist 

Girls Basketball             schedule
Coach: Dave Pero
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2003
State Champions: 1999*2013
NYPHSAA Scholar-Athlete State Champion: 2005
Western Regional Championships: 5 (1998*1999*2002*2006*2013)
Section V Championships: 7 (1997*1998*1999*2002*2003*2006*2013)
GR Division Championships: 10
2013 Section V Class D1 Champions
2013 Western Regional Champions
2013 NYSPHSAA Class D State Champions

Hockey          schedule
Coach: Mark Staley
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2007
Western Regional Championships: 1 (1996)
Section V Championships: 2 (1996*2012)
MCHL Division Championships: 3
2013 Saranac Lake Cup Champion

Girls Swimming             schedule
Coach: Eric Geitner
Serving Notre Dame Since: 1999
Section V Championships: None
GR Division Girls Championships: 6
Coach Geitner's Page

Boys Swimming
             schedule
Coach: Eric Geitner
Serving Notre Dame Since: 1999
NYPHSAA Scholar-Athlete State Champion: 2000
Section V Championships: None
GR Division Boys Championships: None
Coach Geitner's Page
 
Basketball Cheerleading
Coaches: Lindsay Warner
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2013
Section V Winter Championships: 3 (2002*2003*2005)
GR Division Championships: 8
Coach Warner's Page

Spring

Baseball schedule
Coach: Mike Rapone
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2006
Section V Championships: 9 (1979*1980*1986*1987*1996*1997*2002*2003*2008)
Western Regional Championships: 2008
GR Division Championships: 18
2012 Section V Class D1 Finalist

Golf             schedule
Coach: Bill Sutherland
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2006
Section V Championships: 2 (2012*2013)
GR Division Championships: 11
2013 Section V Class C Champions
2013 GR League Tournament Champions
2013 GR League Co-Champions 

Softball             schedule
Coach: Rick Mancuso
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2010
State Champions: 1 (2012)
NY State Class D Finalist (2009 * 2011)
Western Regional Championships: 3 (2009*2011*2012)
Section V Championships: 3 (2009*2011*2012)
GR Division Championships : 2
2012 Section V Class C3 Semi-Finalist

Tennis             schedule
Coach: Carolyn Babcock
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2002
Section V Championships: None
GR Division Championships: None

Boys Track             schedule
Coach: Eric Geitner
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2009
Section V Championships: 1
GR Division Championships: 1
2013 Section V Class D 2nd place
Coach Geitner's Page

Girls Track             schedule
Coach: Eric Geitner
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2009
Section V Championships: None
GR Division Championships: None
Coach Geitner's Page


Home   |   Contact Us
Privacy Statement    |   Terms Of Use

Copyright 2012-2014, Notre Dame High School
Site Design and Hosting by Marchese Computer Products, Inc.