Register     Login

Announcements

April Newsletter Online! -

Read about the many accomplishments of our students in our April newsletter!

 read more ...

Informational Meeting for Prospective Host Parents of International Students -

Wednesday, April 30th

7:00 PM

Notre Dame Cafeteria

 read more ...

Congratulations to Laurie Call '14! -

Laurie Call '14 has been named as the Scholar Athlete of the Week by WHEC Rochester!

 read more ...

Annual Golf, Tennis and Bocce Tournament -

Save the date! Our Annual Golf, Tennis and Bocce Tournament will be Monday, June 16th!

 read more ...

Tyler Barrett '14 Named to Business First's All-Western New York Academic Team -

Tyler Barrett '14 has been named to Business First's 2014 All-Western New York Academic Team and is amongst the top 25 seniors in Western New York.

 read more ...

European Trip, April 2015 -
Travel to Germany, the Czech Republic, Hungary and Poland in April 2015! An optional 2-day extension to Paris is also available. All students, parents, alumni and friends are invited to join us! read more ...

Schedules

Fall

Football             JV schedule             Varsity schedule
Coach: Rick Mancuso
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2005
Section V Championships: 6 (1978*1980*1981*1999*2006*2012)
GR Division Championships: 12
2012 Section V Class D Finalist

Girls Soccer             schedule
Coach: Jarrod Clark
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2010
Section V Girls Championships: None
GR Division Championships: None

Boys Cross Country             schedule
Coach: Eric Geitner
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2005
State Championship Appearances: 1 (2009)
Section V Boys Championships: 8 (1999*2000*2001*2006*2007*2008*2009*2011)
GR Division Boys Championships: 6 
2012 Section V Class C1 2nd Place
Jeff Antolos NYSPHSAA Class C State Champion
Coach Geitner's Page

Girls Cross Country             schedule
Coach: Eric Geitner
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2005
State Championship Appearances: 3 (2001*2002*2003)
Section V Girls Championships: 7 (1997*2001*2002*2003*2006*2010*2012)
GR Division Girls Championships: 6
2012 Section V Class D2  Champioins
Coach Geitner's Page

Girls Volleyball             schedule
Coach: Rhonda DiCasolo
Serving Notre Dame Since: 1979
NY State Class D Finalist (2002 *2003)
Western Regional Championships: 2 (2002*2003)
Section V Championships: 10 (1979*1981*1982*2001*2002*2003*2007*2009*2010*2011)
GR Division Championships: 17
2012 Section V Class D2 Finalist
Coach DiCasolo's Page

Football Cheerleading
Coach: Sheri Girvin
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2007
Section V Fall Championships: 7 (1994*1995*1996*1999*2002*2003*2004)

Winter

Boys Basketball             schedule
Coach: Mike Rapone
Serving Notre Dame Since: 1980
State Champions: 1992 & 2001
Western Regional Championships: 5 (1981*1992*1997* 2001*2012)
Section V Championships: 8 (1981*1984*1992*1995*1997*1999*2001*2012)
GR Division Championships: 29
2013 GR Div. 2 Champions
2013 Section V Class C1 Semi-Finalist 

Girls Basketball             schedule
Coach: Dave Pero
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2003
State Champions: 1999*2013
NYPHSAA Scholar-Athlete State Champion: 2005
Western Regional Championships: 5 (1998*1999*2002*2006*2013)
Section V Championships: 7 (1997*1998*1999*2002*2003*2006*2013)
GR Division Championships: 10
2013 Section V Class D1 Champions
2013 Western Regional Champions
2013 NYSPHSAA Class D State Champions

Hockey          schedule
Coach: Mark Staley
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2007
Western Regional Championships: 1 (1996)
Section V Championships: 2 (1996*2012)
MCHL Division Championships: 3
2013 Saranac Lake Cup Champion

Girls Swimming             schedule
Coach: Eric Geitner
Serving Notre Dame Since: 1999
Section V Championships: None
GR Division Girls Championships: 6
Coach Geitner's Page

Boys Swimming
             schedule
Coach: Eric Geitner
Serving Notre Dame Since: 1999
NYPHSAA Scholar-Athlete State Champion: 2000
Section V Championships: None
GR Division Boys Championships: None
Coach Geitner's Page
 
Basketball Cheerleading
Coaches: Lindsay Warner
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2013
Section V Winter Championships: 3 (2002*2003*2005)
GR Division Championships: 8
Coach Warner's Page

Spring

Baseball             schedule
Coach: Mike Rapone
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2006
Section V Championships: 9 (1979*1980*1986*1987*1996*1997*2002*2003*2008)
Western Regional Championships: 2008
GR Division Championships: 18
2012 Section V Class D1 Finalist

Golf             schedule
Coach: Bill Sutherland
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2006
Section V Championships: 2 (2012*2013)
GR Division Championships: 11
2013 Section V Class C Champions
2013 GR League Tournament Champions
2013 GR League Co-Champions 

Softball             schedule
Coach: Rick Mancuso
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2010
State Champions: 1 (2012)
NY State Class D Finalist (2009 * 2011)
Western Regional Championships: 3 (2009*2011*2012)
Section V Championships: 3 (2009*2011*2012)
GR Division Championships : 2
2012 Section V Class C3 Semi-Finalist

Tennis             schedule
Coach: Carolyn Babcock
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2002
Section V Championships: None
GR Division Championships: None

Boys Track             schedule
Coach: Eric Geitner
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2009
Section V Championships: 1
GR Division Championships: 1
2013 Section V Class D 2nd place
Coach Geitner's Page

Girls Track             schedule
Coach: Eric Geitner
Serving Notre Dame Since: 2009
Section V Championships: None
GR Division Championships: None
Coach Geitner's Page


Home   |   Contact Us
Privacy Statement    |   Terms Of Use

Copyright 2012-2014, Notre Dame High School
Site Design and Hosting by Marchese Computer Products, Inc.